Region

Computer Hardware Business Directory << Computer Cables and Connectors << Optical Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Optical Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Optical Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
On Access 1101 Optical Gigabit Ethernet adapter is designed to operate at
1000MBps at full duplex. On Access 1101 supports IEEE 802.1p Traffic
prioritization for time-sensitive and mission-critical traffic. With IEEE 802.1Q
multiple VLAN support, it provides VLAN tables that can filter packets by
recognized VLAN tags.
The On Access 1101 provides IEEE802.3x Flow Control Enhancements, which
are needed for a network adapter to function with a switch. In full-duplex mode,
MAC implements the PAUSE control function. This means when a switch is
connected in full-duplex mode and it senses that its buffer will overflow in the
near future, the switch will transmit one standard Ethernet packet that causes
the On Access 1101 to pause for a period, thus avoiding internal buffer overflow
and packet loss.
Features:
1) Hardware VLAN filtering
2) Chip-Level Internet Protocol (CLIP) for IP packet processing
3) IEEE 802.3z compliant
4) Complies with the PCI V2.2 interface standard – supporting operation at
33 / 66MHz and 32 / 64 bit wide data path
5) Full duplex or half-duplex operation
6) On-board verification of IP header and TCP/UDP checksum
7) On-board screening of VLAN-tagged packets – tagged in compliance
IEEE 802.3ac
8) IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX,1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet compliant
9) Standard optical fiber connector and cable type options
10) Transceiver lasers compliant with Laser AEL Class 1 standards and is safe
for eye-viewing
11) Plug and play installation
12) Two LED indicators: Link/Rx Act, Power/Tx Act
13) Drivers for all leading network operating systems, supporting for:
a) Windows XP
b) Windows 2000
c) Windows 95 OSR2, 98, 98 SE
d) Windows NT 4.0
e) Windows ME
f) Novell Netware Server 4. x, 5. x, 6. x
g) Novell Netware Client 32 for DOS
h) Linux (Kernel 2.4. x)
Specifications:
1) Network type: optical Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
a) Single single-mode fiber / dual wavelength 1,310 / 1,550nm, maximum reaching
20km
b) Dual single-mode fiber / single wavelength 1,310nm or 1,550nm, maximum
reaching 80km
c) Dual multimode fiber / single wavelength 850nm, accepts 62.5 / 125 micron
multi-mode fiber optic cable for a maximum length of 260 meters, accepts
50 / 125 micron multi-mode fiber optic cable for a maximum length of 550 meters
2) Host interface: PCI 2.1 Bus (Bus Master)
3) Physical dimensions: 165 x 66cm
4) Power consumption: 5W max.
5) Environment:
a) Storage: -25 ?~ 55&eg; C
b) Operating: -5 ?~ 50&eg; C
c) Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Please use contact form for send message directly to seller. Your message will be sent directly to the recipient and will not be publicly displayed.

Advertisement

Try related keywords

furniture
bamboo chair
bamboo product
ab lounge
chair
bamboo table
outdoor furniture
home furniture
bamboo cabinet
aa battery
abs case
ab scissor
ab chair
bamboo flooring
ab exerciser
More...
Post your product now!

Trade Alert

Tell me about new porducts and suppliers in:
RSS Feeds


See also...